Friday, July 27, 2012

Geo Magic Circle Lenses - T732 - Star Dust Review

                                            Manufacturer: GEO Medical 
                                            Diameter: 14.20mm 
                                            Water Content: 42%
                                            Sold As: Per Pair, with a normal lens case
                                            Base Curve: 8.60 
                                            Replacement Period: within 12 months
                                            Available Power: Plano only

 Hi everyone good evening :D..  im back again weee :D   how are you guys? hows your friday? partying? out? meh.. at home resting my ass im tired >.< weee .. glad to be at home and  not work tomorrow , this week was hell had to go work 6 a.m weee was'nt fun .. well anywho back to the circle lens .. ahem ahem .. I purchase this lens @ ☛UNIQSO☚  I actually got this lens using my points :D .. okay POINTS basically you have to be a CUSTOMER in their store . if you register  you get points for that and  if you do review of the product /lens on their SITE  you get points for that . Under the picture of every lens they sell you will see  * WRITE REVIEW * u click that and do your thing  and for every 10 BUCKS you spent on their site you get 1 points ..   i think its really nice :D. so you guys might wanna check their rewards and promotion stuff .. OKAY back to the review sorry  just wanted to share that info :D.

COLOR/DESIGN ♥♥♥/♥♥♥♥♥   This lens arent bright at all  but the reason i gave it that kind a rate is because they are stars  ..cute lil stars hehe . the colors didnt show up on my  eyes at all which  I know already   but i still wanted it lol . close up yes u can tell it stars and see a lil bit of that purple /blue stars ..but in distance  like even just a 2 feet you cant tell at all that they are stars ..  OKAY lighter eye colors/ blue /green  I personally recommend this to you .. they blend in well and the colors pop out more and it LOOKS STUNNING :D

ENLARGEMENT  ♥/ ♥♥♥♥♥  I didnt wanna be mean and  say 0/5 lol .. but seriously this lens do not give me enlargement at all  its the same  size of my natural  IRIS.. 

COMFORT  ♥♥♥♥♥ /♥♥♥♥♥  This is amazingly comfortable on my eyes though  i couldnt feel it at all.. probably because my iris  isnt big so its more  fitting.. but if you do have bigger IRIS  this lens might be uncomfortable and would slide off..  I am saying this coz i seen people review the lens that its uncomfortable .. thats sad for  them but luckily i didnt have problem with it . 

OVERALL i like the lens hehe its stars!! and i have wanted for quite awhile even though i knew it wouldnt really look great on  my eyes,  almost look like white lil stars and in far away distance its just sparkling on your eyes hehehe.. but thats alright i am happy :D

                                make sure u have this logo AUNTHENTIC GEO and not the FAKE ONE

                                                                with flash
without flash /natural light
                                                           and tada here they are lol

Friday, July 20, 2012

Otoo eye / O.T. Star Gray ( 19.6mm ) Review

EEEE good evening  :) well how are you guys? girls? men ? women? hehehe well me im ALRIGHT im hanging here >.< its been a loooong  weeek  but Friday tomorrow muahahaha  last day of work and pay day who the hell  wont be happy .. i know i am hehehe,, so anyway i purchase lens again yes i did :D i always do >.< weeee.. addicted !!! boom boom!..
so here is the lens i purchase  O.T STAR /OTOO EYE  in gray :D nyahaha ya i know u can see tf.. sorry i certainly dont think your dumb... <.< apologize for that   i really like this  i mean the whole series :O it looks really really adorable o.o and HUGE GINORMOUS EYEBALLS pew pew ... and so .. so ya im weird >.< .... I purchase this lovely lens at ❧₭ittyEyeContacts❧  okay its my first time purchasing in  her site .. She was really quick in replying to me  so that was great :D.. she is base in U.S.A. so  its pretty awesome! I got my lens about 3 days :D soo  soo quick like omg eeeee that makes me really happy .. and if you live in anywhere in U.S its free shippping :D . they do ship international  its like 2 bucks :D or so( if you interested  double check on her :).). I recommend to check her /their site  they have quite alot of stuff  ( good varieties of lenses, cosplay wigs , glasses , and etc :D ).. anywho lets go on review on this lens  : 

COLOR/DESIGN ❤❤❤❤❤/❤❤❤❤❤ It absolutely vibrant :) .. even though  this is actually more in the yellow side.. if you look at the lens and pattern there is like  yellow color scattered around the lens .. the yellow color pops out more than the gray :O .. BUT i still love it   its just really beautiful to me *>.<* and  it pretty darn unique it  is 5 tone lens.. and they are shiny :) .. It  shows up well and  people will notice it is FAKE /contacts which i dont care :)...

 ENLARGEMENT ❤❤❤❤❤/❤❤❤❤❤ amazing :) hehehe .. They sure are HUGE like wow hello im here .. which i really love about you have that big unnatural anime eyes :)....

 COMFORT ❤❤❤❤❤/❤❤❤❤❤ Love it incredibly comfortable even though its ginourmous fake eyeballs hehehe.. it fit in my eyes  and it didnt move around .. didnt dry my eyes out either .. just like i.fairy lenses  comfort wise:) Well this lenses come in different colors :D so you guys might wanna try it! eeee i love i want the purple :o and green.. hehehe ..  Hope this help and  thank you for reading :) .. hope i made sense? more lens to go :D... take care night night meow meow.. (=^_^=)  ( p.s i actually love DOG<.< but i like kitty cats too :).. IF YOU WANT THIS LENS CLICK HERE :KITTYEYECONTACTS

with flash

Without flash

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

Sally Hansen HD nail polish

well good monday hehehe well guess what was gonna post new review of circle lens BUT my camera died need battery ! wtf right? hehe but anyway i manage to take pictures of mah nails tooday :D hehehe and kind a review about the sally hansen  nail polish i got  :D .. AND here they are :D ...

STARTING ON LEFT  that blue color is called 14 SPECTRUM , The purple is called * 15 DVD* and the PINK is called 09 BYTE..  I personally think this nail polish are lovely its sparkly and glittery and all but but the only shitty part is that you have to apply 2-3 or more coats to get that consistency  which is really annoying BUT its worth it looks gorgeous :) hehehehe   and i got them for 2 dollars since they were on sale at CVS  i think the original price is 8 something dollars .. I like saving hehehee so whoppie  for me hehehe.. anyway here it is on my REAL fingernails :O !!

sparkles with flash

without flash :) i applied 3 coats on each color


so i did it but then again looks so plain to me so i did my own design :D and tada here it ish .. Hope this help ,.. take care  heheh have awesome  day!

Saturday, July 14, 2012

Lens Care :) / contact lens solution

Well hi  good evening  well this is not a circle lens review :O but its something hehehe i do have more lenses to review weeeee  just for now  just sharing stuff how I take care of my circle lens.well i have couple people ask me what kind a solution  do i use for  my lens and how  often you change the solution something like that :).. well THIS is how i do mine and  by all means if i am not doing it right then fuck it ... o.o my bad ?? lol... So okay  this is the solution i use :)
waaa sorry blurry i was in a hurry o..O anyway  there is DIRECTION  how long u can store your lens in your case or how often you can change it :D.. so i guess thats pretty darn  easy hehehe but before i didnt know coz i dont pay attention >.>.. weeee so okay in the back of the BOX where the solution is the DIRECTION is there and also back  of the BOTTLE which ill show u

if you cant see it clearly i will repost some pictures again x__x do apologize hehe.. so ya  there the DIRECTION and hopefully does answer your question how often  you change the solution.. Okay so it did say u can store it for  30 days .. I do change my lens solution  every  week or 2 weeks  coz im just a FREAK that way wanna make sure its clean ... ( wait other people change the solution often than i do lol) if u hate how i do mine well fuck  not your problem and so far I DONT HAVE PROBLEM WITH MY EYES,,( knock on woods) hehehe always always let your lens  soak for atleast 6 -8 Hours  ( I prefer let it soak overnight :) ) o.O its also in the direction before putting it on your eyes!. and thats about it i guess o.o .okay i dont know how much this solution is but u can get this anywhere CVS,grocery store ( eye care isle?) and  anywhere really .. now if you prefer other  kind of solution by all means go for it .. this is just a lil heads up about new contact lens /circle lens user.. just like i am before no freaking idea how or what :O...  so yah anyway have good saturday guys and ill go chill watch  horror movies.. ill have review sometime tomorrow heheh my O-T STAR 5 TONE LENS eeeeeee >.< eheeheeheh and  i got my T-STAR LENS AND I.FAIRY CASPER that i ordered at UNIQSO more lens review whooopie ...
Ya all have wonderful night :D take good care weeeee

Monday, July 9, 2012


Well Hello happy sunday :D hehehe back with another review pew pew... how ya all been ? meh... im good  been very  lazy .. hehehe im in a good mood though :D .. i hate tomorrow its freakin monday weeeeee.... i have not been up to anything :o well i did meet up with a friend :) and hang out for couple hours weeeee..

So anyway  i won this lens back in december UNIQSO photocontest .. i been wearing them in awhile .. and just idk havent got to review them hehehee ..and whoopie now here it ish :D

 COLOR/DESIGN ❤❤❤/❤❤❤❤❤ It is not vibrant .. least on my dark brown eyes .. u can tell its  kitty lens close up .. but from far away cant really tell ...  i like this lens though wish it was brighter then itd be like super awesome hehe.. i am still happy it is KITTY LENS  weeeee

COMFORT ❤❤❤❤❤/❤❤❤❤❤ I am satisfied it doesnt move around and its comfortable was able to wear it for 4 hours with no problem :D..

ENLARGEMENT ❤❤❤❤❤/❤❤❤❤❤ im quite happy with it hehe its like the same size with i.fairy lenses so yesh definitely gives you that  big dolly eyes effect :D.. bug eyes what so ever .. yush its unnatural  :)

OVERALL  I truly am happy with these lenses. hell i got it for FREE so ofcourse i am hehehehe :D n its pretty darn adorable *>.<* its say MEOW lol.. ya im weird.. highly recommended for cuteness and different :D.... thank you guys hopefully this help :)

Manufacturer: Fynale
Diameter: 15.00mm
Water Content: 42%
Sold As: Per Pair, with a normal lens case
Base Curve: 8.60
Replacement Period: within 12 months

on the left  eyes its  the pink kitty original color  , the right eye i put over my white manson lens :)

its not much difference with ifairy lenses :D SIZEWISE

Angel Wing Heart