Sunday, June 30, 2013

Leopard Brown Lens (

HIIIIIIIIIIII!! its been ages and im sorry >.< .. i have  been very busy with my life  and its been crazy i move in my new place and  got 2 jobs x_x so its always hectic and busy.. but im kind a back !! and im getting more lenses soon .. although i still have quite a bit to review hehehe .. :D SOOO anywho moving on lenses lenses. i purchase this when i was in the philippines but there are a lot of site or circle lens store that sells it :).. i love animal print so im quite happy i got this eeee..

COLOR  5/5 its pigmented and it is freakin leopard!! so yes i love it sooo much. does show up very well on my eyes and it is indeed pretty crazy .. personal opinion :P

ENLARGEMENT  2/5 doesnt really enlarge my eyes  .. which i do not care

COMFORT 3/5 Okay crazy lenses are thicker than normal circle lens . so at first it was uncomfortable but as i got use to wearing it then it became more comfortable  :) which is awesome !!

ILL BE BACK WITH MORE LENSES REVIEW :) thank you guys i hope you all have great sunday!!!

 without flash

 with flash

Sunday, March 24, 2013


Hi guys :) good sunday!! how is your weekend? mine is alright i been sick :( again wth  just what i need. but but i did this review  coz i said ill be reviewing more lenses hehe :D. this lenses were kindly sponsored by ♥♥UNIQSO♥♥ Thank you so very much , like i always said they are awesome circle lens store always give you superb  customer service  :) and the lenses are affordable! 

COLOR AND DESIGN  ♥♥/♥♥♥♥♥ Okay  the color doesnt really show up on my eyes unless u look  real close but for natural looking  id give this 5/5  i mean  it made my eyes huge and  it blends in well  making my eyes dolly-ish . for the design its quite lovely  but since my eyes are dark brown you cant really see . i think lighter eye colors this would pop and  make their natural eye color  would peek through  giving that  contrast which i think is lovely.  i still love it :)

COMFORT ♥♥♥♥♥/♥♥♥♥♥ Its wonderful! cant feel it at all  doesnt move around .its perfect

ENLARGEMENT  ♥♥♥♥♥/♥♥♥♥♥ It definitely huge  made  my eyes  anime-ish , dolly eyes  i love it :) eeee big eye balls for sure. i really think its lovely , this lens have that thick limbal ring  so it really does make your iris appear larger.

OVERALL ♥♥♥♥♥/♥♥♥♥♥  I am pretty happy with this lenses   it compliments my eyes :D making it all kawaii .. hey thats my opinion ! hehe :) i highly recommend it

 looks huge for sure hehe

Sunday, March 17, 2013


Hi everybody it has been along time :) sorry .. ive had allergies and couldnt wear circle lens my eyes were dry :( so im just getting back ... but  im back kind a.. i actually have a lot of lenses to review some i havent open.. its just been a very hectic  dramatic life .. anywho  this lenses were sponsored or given  by  * SOLUTION LENS.COM*  . okay  the site have  a lot of circle lens  different brands what so ever , I am not  familiar with them since i havent purchase any lens in their site  but i saw people that purchase and review lens from that site . actually the site/store sells affordable circle lens. the story behind  why they sponsor or offered me lens  that is because one blogger emailed me that they took my photos wearing lenses actually sponsored by other company.. i wrote to them nicely  and  i wasnt  upset or anything really ,they replied and apologetic saying somebody ( customer) just sent it to them  and they took the photo off their site :).long story short they offered me to  pick a pair of lens from their site :) so yup thats how it is.  Moving on review woot woot  . this lens  vassen pretty kirei violet aka  i.fairy violet

COLOR /DESIGN 4/5 i personally like the color its quite subtle really    it is violet  :)  its not super crazy bright. This is a 3 tones lens  the design it goes for lighter violet to darker violet adding the gold  in the center.. its kind a neat

COMFORT  5/5 I love  this lens its  i cant feel it at all :)

ENLARGEMENT 5/5 it  is huge so yes it does give me that bug eyes, anime eyes :)
this  is how the lens came in :)   lots of bubble wrap inside :D

eeeeeeeeeeee pretty cute vial

 Diameter 15.0 mm
Water content 55%
Base curve 8.6
1 year disposable

Monday, January 28, 2013

I.Fairy Cara Green

hi good evening :))  how are ya all?  hope doing awesome and enjoying the weekends.. well its over now back to work tomorrow :( sucks.. but i had good weekend ! so anywho this lens i got when i won the uniqso photo contest :) weeeeeee so im happy free lens ! so moving on REVIEW REVIEW

COLOR AND DESIGN  ⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆/⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆  Its noticeable and vibrant specially in  photograph where there is flash :)..  The design is unique it come from dark green goes to lighter green and add the yellow tone all over  its Sooo pretty  least thats what i think. the design of this lens and if you remember my OTOO eye star are the same . the difference  is this i.fairy are made by vassen and the otoo eye are made by dueba (thanks to mizvaleer she is a blogger and she have youtube page too :) superb circle lens review!

ENLARGEMENT ⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆/⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆ It definitely  made  my eyes huge  even though the black limbal ring arent that thick

COMFORT ⋆⋆⋆/⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆  im kind a sad this one  is not comfortable on my eyes I CAN FEEL it. it took about couple hours then it got comfortable i tried wearing this lens straight 3 days same shit just not very comfortable  which sucks :( coz usually i.fairy lenses are comfortable on my eyes  .. but this :( i actually love this lens that made me damn sad

OVERALL  i love love this lens highly recommended  its beautiful and vibrant :D!!!

xoxoxoxox hope this help and thank you :D

Sunday, January 27, 2013

panda hoody :)

 Hi morning well  i finally got the hoody i ordered through ebay hehehe  i really like it . Its warm and very soft :) and super comfy .. i thought itd be crappy  or something  but it is not .. so over all Im really really happy !!! here it is :). now i didnt wear tight since im at home didnt go anywhere :)

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Lenses :)

Hi everyone sorry i havent post about lenses in awhile i do have   alot more lol >.< i just been sooooo busy  work training to run machine  and all -_- its  all the good stuff.. but anywho here are few  preview of the lens that i have that i actually worn once hehehe . or try them  on review be up soon  just umm  be patient :D. take care and also id like to  share what i been doing for the past few weeks . like working out and eating healthy :D to keep my body  healthy and  i wanted to get tone .

 this lenses are the I.FAIRY CARA GREEN 
  and  this is the WHITE OUT LENS / SOLID WHITE LENS freaky as fuck 
 u cant see this clearly do apologize ITS SWIRLY RED AND WHITE :) You'll see soon and moooore lens >.<

Wednesday, January 9, 2013

Wet n Wild Wild Shine Lip Lacquer, Risque

Hi  everyone  hehe im not really a big fan of lipstick but im stepping out my comfort zone and trying out some  for start i thought id buy the cheaper one just to see lol since i rarely wear lipstick :D. this  lipstick purchase it  CVS  . you can purchase it anywhere and they come with different color .

Wednesday, January 2, 2013

Barbie forest brown

hi guys  how are ya ? had a great new year? meh its ok :D its new year! i wish you all the best and hope all of you have great year.
 so this is the second lens that i got from  ♥♥♥Uniqso♥♥♥ so thank you very much . you guys check them out they are awesome highly recommended :).

COLOR/ DESIGN : 4/5 well this lens is really pretty in far away distance it look natural  specially on mine it blend in well.. its not super bright either unless your camera is close up and flash :D. the design is like a tiger stripe its pretty :D
COMFORT : 5/5  its wonderful cant feel it at all.

ENLARGEMENT: 5/5  I like that its not overly huge  but give me enough  to make my eyes pop.. or more like dolly :).

thank you guys  :) xoxoxo hope you all have a good night !

 with flash
without flash

Angel Wing Heart